Honorary and Commemorative Gifts

Many donors choose to give a gift in honor or in memory of someone. Below are names of the individuals honored by these gifts in 2017.

In Honor

Fulton County Community Foundation
Eldon and Mary Baker
Richard Belcher
Glenda Bode
Ron Clauson
Rosemary Clemons
Judy Climie
Larry Cunningham
Roger Donle
Judy Evans
Jeff Finke
Evan Gottschalk
Mike Kenny
Kewanna High School Class of 1982
Linda Leasure
Joe McCarter and Family
Phil and Katie McCarter
Robert and Jolene Tate
KC Weaver
Bill and Sarah Wilson

Miami County Community Foundation
Tom and Phyllis Agness
Karli Harlan
Rita Jackson
Tom McKaig
Gene Miles
Marcia Minard
Jim Yates

Starke County Community Foundation
Linda Bailey
John and Helen Bunnell
Matthew Fosler
Jennifer Gappa
Joe Guardiola
Cherry Gumz
Richard Gumz
Gene Ladd

In Memory

Fulton County Community Foundation
Janice Bahney
Frances Bailey
Jim Barkman
Maxine Bearss
Joanne Bendall
Scott Bibler
Beth Biggs
Joshua Brugh
Mallory Cameron
Doug Capper
Edna Carpenter
Phyllis Clemans
Bonnie Clupper
Ralph Clupper
Dave Conover
Damaris Cunningham
Guyla Cunningham
Joyce Ege
Sherry Rogers
Robert Evans
Jim Forbes
Phyllis Gearhart
David Goss
Mike Graham
Donald Grimes
Trella Grossman
Christi Grossnickle
Louise Hackworth
Mildred Harrold
Stephen and Kathryn Hartzler
Pete and June Hartzler
Patricia Henning
Owen Hoehne
Paul and Nellie Hoehne
Mark Howdeshell
John Hudkins
Max Hungerford
Denise Johnson
Dorothy Jones
Van Kelly, Jr.
Janet Mae King
Carol Lahman
Deb Lebo
Dennis Lebo
Ann Lough
Naomi Markley
Paul McGaughey
1st Lt. Neil B. McKinney
Bill McMillen
Donald Metzger
C. Bill Miller
Laura Minelli
Doris Mitchell
J.H. Montgomery
Dean Rager
David Ranstead
Rebecca Reichard
Robert Rhodes
Carol Sheetz
Garry Shidler
Lloyd Dean Smith
Martha Smith
Mildred Smith
Gary Sriver
Betty Steininger
Virgil Sutton
Helen Swanson
Mike Terry
Carol Vandermark
Frank Vojtasek, Sr.
Walter and Grace Waechter
Debbie Weaver
Mike Wise

Miami County Community Foundation
Evan Beall
Mary “Tudie” Bessignano
Buffy Maedell Butte
Anita Costin
Conradt Cutler
Betty Lou Denham
Harry Denham, Sr.
Marilyn Gable
Mary Geiselman
Richard Holley
Harold Houser
Robert Larrison
Vicki Little
Earl Whitley

Starke County Community Foundation
Nancy Anderson
David Becknell
Frank Boilini
Stanley Cecrle
Joyce Centers
Jerry Danford, Sr.
John Danford, Sr.
Jennifer Davis
Ethel Banks DeCook
Norman Derrickson
Wayne and Joann Emigh
Richard Fieburg
Bob and Marge Fosler
Nadine Fowler
Mary Louise Freeman
Darlene Bell Gielerak
Marjorie Gumz
James Hamblin
Verdayne and Sylvia Knachel
Phillip Konrad
Charles and Harriet Lucas
Perry Lucas
Judy Lundell
Norma Madregali
Flora Matzat
Marvin McLaughlin
Wayne Mosher
Doris Ness
Jean Newman
Raymond Norem
Eldon Palmer
Mabel Paul
Rhonda Pinilla
Robert Powell
Guy Rees
James Scutchfield
Margaret Spicka